Contact Us: info@batteriestore.co.uk

Genuine AS07B72 Battery for Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G

acer AS07B72 replacement battery adopts low-power IC design to make users get a more lasting experience. Moreover, The acer AS07B72 laptop Batteries has multiple built-in protection measures, like overheat protection, over-discharge protection, over-voltage protection, over-charge protection, over-current protection, Short circuit protection, and other protective functions. Battery for acer AS07B72 is more energy-saving and durable, which meets users’ demand.

✔ 100% compatible in replacing your original battery.

✔ Longer lifespan - thanks to modern Lithium technology without memory effect.

✔ Guaranteed safety: Protected against Short-circuits, Overheating and Overvoltage.

✔ Made with high quality parts; guaranteed to meet or exceed the original equipment manufacturer's specifications at a reduced price.

✔ Tested for safety and designed for high performance.

✔ Built using the highest grade cells for peak performance.

  • Specifications:
  • Condition : Brand New
  • Primary OEM Brand: acer
  • Capacity:4400mAh
  • Voltage: 14.8V(not compatible 11.1V)
  • Cell Type: Li-ion
  • Colour: dark grey
  • Size: 8.42" x 2.69" x 0.79"
  • Availability: IN STOCK , ETA: 7-15 business days!
  • Compatible: AS07B72
  • Item Number: EPCE072
  • £ 105.76
  • £ 88.13

  • Discount up to 30%
-
+

Important:we dispatch it out at the earliest, either on the same day or the next working day depending on when you’ve placed your order.
Warranty

Excellent Quality,Thorough Service

The replacement battery for acer AS07B72 from Batteriestore.co.uk will be your best choice. We offer a high-quality laptop Batteries at a more reasonable price. Our acer AS07B72 batteries can be charged/discharged for at least 600 cycles. Being made of ABS plastic case and the original IC protection chip, it could give you the new experience of excellent durability.

With first-class quality assurance, the battery for acer AS07B72 provides protections of voltage, short circuit, charging time, ESD, and so on. Each AS07B72 laptop Batteries has passed a series of safety certifications, such as CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001/9002. It will be rigorously tested by our technicians before being shipped to your hands. We will try our best to select a high-quality acer AS07B72 battery for you.

In addition, we provide 30-Day Money Back Guarantee and a One-Year Warranty for you. If you have any dissatisfaction after receiving the battery for acer AS07B72, you can click the link to find more details about our Returns and Warranty service. Please rest assured to purchase from us!

Tips Before Purchase

Please confirm the compatible model and battery part number carefully before you purchase it.

If you are not sure, please send email to us with your battery details or pictures, we will give you professional suggestions.

Part Numbers:

AS07B31 AS07B32 AS07B41 AS07B42 AS07B51 AS07B52 AS07B71 AS07B72 AS07BX1 AS07BX2 LC.BTP00.007 LC.BTP00.008 3UR18650Y-2-CPL-ICL50 934T2180F BT.00603.033 BT.00604.018 BT.00605.015 BT.00607.010 BT.00803.024 BT.00804.020 BT.00804.024 BT.00805.011 BT.00807.014 BTP-AS5520G ICK70 ICL50 ICW50 ICY70 JDW50 MS2221 ZD1 LC.BTP00.007

Compatible Model Numbers:

Aspire 5220 Series
Aspire 5220
Aspire 5220G

Acer Aspire 5310 Series
Aspire 5310
Aspire 5310G
Aspire 5315
Aspire 5315G

Acer Aspire 5320 Series
Aspire 5320
Aspire 5320G

Acer Aspire 5520 Series
Aspire 5520
Aspire 5520G,
Aspire 5520-6A2G12Mi,
Aspire 5520G-402G25Mi,
Aspire 5520-5A2G16

ACER Aspire 5710 Series
Aspire 5710
Aspire 5710G

ACER Aspire 5720 Series
Aspire 5720
Aspire 5720G

ACER Aspire 5720Z Series
Aspire 5720Z
Aspire 5720ZG

Acer Aspire 5910 Series
Aspire 5910
Aspire 5910G

Acer Aspire 5920 Series
Aspire 5920
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi
Aspire 5920-302G16MN
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi
Aspire 5920-6582
Aspire 5920-6661
Aspire 5920G,
Aspire 5920-6661,
Aspire 5920-6582,
Aspire 5920G-302G25,
Aspire 5920G-302G20N,
Aspire 5920G-602G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-602G20HN,
Aspire 5920G-702G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-602G16Mn,
Aspire 5920G-102G16,
Aspire 5920G-302G20H,
Aspire 5920G-3A2G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 5920G-302G16MN,
Aspire 5920-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-3A2G16Mi,
Aspire 5920-302G12Mi,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hn,
Aspire 5920G-302G25Hi,
Aspire 5920-302G16MN

Acer Aspire 6920 Series
Aspire 6920-6422,
Aspire 6920-6428,
Aspire 6920-6610,
Aspire 6920-6621,
Aspire 6920-6731,
Aspire 6920-6864
Aspire 6920G
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-6A4G25Mn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-814G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-832G25Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn,
Aspire 6920G-934G32Bn

Acer Aspire 7320 series
Aspire 7320
Aspire 7320G

Acer Aspire 7520 series
Aspire 7520
Aspire 7520-5115,
Aspire 7520-5618,
Aspire 7520-5823,
Aspire 7520-6A1G08Mi
Aspire 7520G
Aspire 7520G-502G25Mi,
Aspire 7520G-502G32Mi

Acer Aspire 7520Z series
Aspire 7520Z
Aspire 7520ZG

Acer Aspire 7720 Series
Aspire 7720
Aspire 7720-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720-3A2G12Mi
Aspire 7720G
Aspire 7720G-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-1A2G24Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mi,
Aspire 7720G-302G25Mn,
Aspire 7720G-302G32Hi,
Aspire 7720G-3A2G32Mi,
Aspire 7720G-5A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720G-602G50Mn,
Aspire 7720G-603G50Hn,
Aspire 7720G-702G50Hn

Acer Aspire 7720Z Series
Aspire 7720Z
Aspire 7720Z-1A2G16Mi,
Aspire 7720ZG
Aspire 7720ZG-3A1G16Mi

Acer Aspire 8920 Series
Aspire 8920
Aspire 8920-6030,
Aspire 8920-6048,
Aspire 8920-6671
Aspire 8920G
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-6A4G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-834G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-932G32Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G50Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn,
Aspire 8920G-934G64Bn

Multiple Intelligent Protection

Instructions for use

1. Do not disassemble, puncture, modify, drop, throw on the ground or otherwise damage the battery.
2. Do not immerse the Battery acer AS07B72 in water or otherwise get wet.
3. Do not use or charge battery that are leaking, appear to fade, rust or deform, emit odors or cause other abnormalities.
4. Do not touch the leaked battery directly. Wear protective fabric to remove these battery and handle them immediately in the right way.

The features of our acer AS07B72 battery:

1.This acer AS07B72 battery replacement Using Li-ion technology to make the battery Cycle charging and Long-lasting.
2.Standard system battery specifications, The acer AS07B72 battery replacement is 100% compatible with your laptop.
3.The replacement battery for acer AS07B72 is 100% brand new from the manufacturer, works as your genuine parts.
4.Reasonable price and satisfied shopping experience by buying the replacement laptop Batteries for acer AS07B72 with one year warranty.
5.All of our batteries were certified by CE, UL, ROHS, ISO9001/9002 for safety, you can buy with confidence!
Country Shipping & Handling
CANADA , AUSTRALIA , NEW ZEALAND 15GBP
BULGARIA , HUNGARY , SWEDEN , FINLAND ,SLOVENIA ,
LUXEMBOURG ,ROMANIA , CROATIA , CROATIA , GREECE
10GBP
Other countries Free Shipping

+ High quality meets standards

Each of our products undergoes rigorous testing and quality control. We offer the highest level of safety and the highest quality products.

+ A wide range of products

We offer a wide range of products and we make sure to show you all the details so you can quickly research and compare products.

+ Transparent price

In addition to quality service, you will find a guarantee of competitive prices and absolute transparency.

30 Days Money Back

1 Year Product Warranty

A Google Trusted Store

Free delivery on orders

Secure online payment

-->

1. Each Battery acer AS07B72 replacement battery is made of high-quality lithium-ion battery, which is longer than the last time.

2. Our batteries are 100% new and CE / FCC / RoHS certified for safety

3. This battery has been manufactured with high quality components. It conforms with the exact specification of the original manufacturer and the battery is guaranteed against all manufacturing defects.

4. For all batteries a margin of 0.1V difference in the voltage is safe. If the capacity (Ah) of the battery is higher than the capacity of the original battery it will enable a longer life expectancy.

5. As part of our ISO 9001 quality procedure, quality control tests are frequently carried out on all our products.

6. This battery ships fully charged, tested and ready to work.

7. This item is built with the highest quality standards, safety features and has a 12 month warranty.

We specialize in providing high-quality batteries. The acer AS07B72 Battery has passed tests according to Security Standards to ensure battery's quality. The interface metal and solid insulators of the acer AS07B72 battery are made of Premium materials to ensure stable current input and durability. Faster delivery and thoughtful after-sales service will make you feel assured to purchase.

Questions About The acer AS07B72 Battery Replacement

Maximize the Battery Performance:

Breaking In New Batteries - new acer AS07B72 batteries come in a discharged condition and must be fully charged before use. It is recommended that you fully charge and discharge your new battery for acer AS07B72 two to four times to allow it to reach its maximum rated capacity.

Keep Your Batteries Clean - It's a good idea to clean dirty battery contacts with a cotton swab and alcohol. This helps maintain a good connection between the battery and your portable device.

Battery Storage - If you don't plan on using the acer AS07B72 battery for a month or more, we recommend storing it in a clean, dry, cool place away from heat and metal objects. Ni-Cd, NiMH and Li-ion batteries will self-discharge during storage; remember to break them in before use.

Exercise Your Battery - Do not leave your acer AS07B72 battery pack dormant for long periods of time. We recommend using the battery at least once every two to three weeks. If a battery has not been used for a long period of time, perform the new battery break in procedure described above.

Preventing the Memory Effect - Keep your battery healthy by fully charging and then fully discharging it at least once every two to three weeks. Exceptions to the rule are Li-ion batteries which do not suffer from the memory effect.

Please notice this: weak batteries charge faster and remain on 'ready' indicator longer than strong ones. Also it only be used for a short time. So do not buy a used acer AS07B72 battery even if it is very cheap because used battery usually means weak battery.

How long will my battery last?

There are two factors that govern how long a compatible AS07B72 Battery Replacement will last: runtime and charge-discharge cycles. Runtime is a measure of how much time can elapse before.

Should I charge my battery before I use it, each time I use it, and/or during storage?

When you first get your compatible acer AS07B72 Battery Replacement you should charge it until your charger or device indicates that it is fully charged. If your device/charger does not indicate whether or not it is fully charged, then check your device/charger manual for charging times. It can take 1-12 hours to fully charge depending on the chemistry of your battery and the type of device and charger. After that it is good to charge it as needed while making sure you do not leave it at a low charge level for long periods.

What will cause my battery to lose power?

A compatible AS07B72 Battery Replacement over time degrades and eventually stops working. In fact the compatible acer AS07B72 Battery Replacement from its very first charge begins a very slow process that causes it to cease from functioning.

Does my battery self discharge when not in use? What is the rate of Self-Discharge of the battery?

All rechargeable batteries will self discharge over a period of time naturally whether the battery is used or not. This means that the compatible acer AS07B72 Battery Replacement capacity will go from 100% down to 0% over a time period regardless.

Tags: Battery Replacement For Acer Aspire 5220, 5310, 5320, 5520, 5520G, AS07B72, acer AS07B72 laptop Batteries.

Extend your acer laptop battery life with 4 simple steps

- Decrease your acer laptop screen's brightness - Set the screen brightness to lowest level satisfying your needs.

- Remove the unnecessary external devices - Try to cut any wirelessness, Bluetooth and infrared port and usb powered devices

- Only run what you need - Cut nonessential running applications and auto running programs.

- Battery Storage - If you use your acer laptop as desktop pc or don't use it for a period, we recommend storing it in a clean, dry, cool place away from heat and metal objects. If you don't use your laptop for a period of time, you must fully discharge then recharge the acer AS07B72 battery.